CAPITOL INTERNATIONAL PRODUCTIONS, INC. ARTIST ROSTER

COUNTRY ARTISTS

Aaron Tippin
Alison Krauss
Allie Colleen
Ashley McBryde
Asleep At the Wheel
B.J. Thomas
Big & Rich
Bill Anderson
Billy Dean
Billy Ray Cyrus
Blake Shelton
Bo Bice
Brad Paisley
Brenda Lee
Carly Pearce
Carrie Underwood
Cassadee Pope
Chevel Shepherd
Chicks with Hits
Chris Bandi
Clint Black
Connie Smith
Cory Asbury
Country Unplugged
Chris Janson
Craig Campbell
Crystal Gayle
Dan & Shay
Darius Rucker
Del McCoury Band
Diamond Rio
Dierks Bentley
Don Williams
Dustin Lynch
Dwight Yoakam
Emmylou Harris
Exile
Florida Georgia Line
Gretchen Wilson
Home Free
Jacob Bryant
Jamey Johnson
Jason Aldean
Jimmie Allen
Jo Dee Messina
John Conlee
John Michael Montgomery
Jordon Davis
Josh Gracin
Josh Turner
Kathy Mattea
Keith Urban
Kelsea Ballerini
Kellie Pickler
Kid Rock
Kip Moore
Larry Gatlin/Brothers
LeAnn Rimes
Lee Ann Womack
Lee Greenwood
Little Big Town
Little Texas
Lonestar
Logan Mize
Loretta Lynn
Lorrie Morgan
Love & Theft
Luke Bryan
Lucas Hoge
Lyle Lovett
Mark Wills
Martina McBride
Marty Stuart
Mary Chapin Carpenter
Mason Ramey
Matt Stell
Mel Tillis
Ned Ledoux
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band
Oak Ridge Boys, The
Old Dominion
Pam Tillis
Phil Vassar
Restless Heart
Rhett Akins
Rhonda Vincent
Ricky Skaggs
Ronnie Milsap
Roots & Boots
Ryan Hurd
Sara Evans
Sawyer Brown
Scotty McCreery
Seaforth
Sugarland
T. Graham Brown
T.G. Sheppard
Tanya Tucker
Tim McGraw
Toby Keith
Trace Adkins
Tracy Byrd
Tracy Lawrence
Travis Tritt
Trent Tomlison
Ty Herndon
Uncle Kracker
Walker Hayes
Wynonna
Willie Nelson
Zach Williams

CLASSIC ROCK

10,000 Maniacs
3 Doors Down
38 Special
5th Dimension
Air Supply
Ambrosia
America
Artimus Pyle Band, The
Atlanta Rhythm Section
Average White Band
Beach Boys
Bela Fleck/Abigail Washburn
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
Big Brother/Holding Co.
Billy Ocean
Black Jacket Symphony
Blue Oyster Cult
Blues Traveler
Bowling for Soup
Bret Michaels
Bruce Hornsby
Brynn Cartelli
Candlebox
CCR
Collective Soul
Daughtry
Dennis DeYoung
Doobie Brothers
Earth, Wind & Fire
Elliott Lurie
Fabulous Thunderbirds
FAT
Foghat
Foreigner
Gary Puckett
George Thorogood
Georgia Satellites, The
Grand Funk Railroad
Guess Who, The
Hall & Oates
Heart
Hoobastank
Jason Isbell
Jay & The Americans
Jefferson Starship
Jesse McCartney
Jim Belushi
Joan Jett & The Blackhearts
John Cafferty
John Cooley
John Forgerty
John Kay & Steppenwolf
Kansas
KC/Sunshine Band
Kenny Loggins
Little River Band
Los Lonely Boys
Lou Gramm
Loverboy
Lovin’ Spoonful
Lynyrd Skynyrd
Made in the 80’s
Manhattan Transfer
Mark Farner
Marshall Tucker Band
Melissa Etheridge
Mitch Ryder
Modern English
Neil Sedaka
Naughty By Nature
Orleans
Outlaws, The
Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo
REO Speedwagon
Rick Derringer
Rick Springfield
Ripe
Robbie Dupree
Peter Beckett
Sammy Hagar
Santana
Scott Stapp of Creed
Starship
Steve Miller Band
Styx
Sublime with Rome
Sugar Ray
Survivor
Third Eye Blind
Three Dog Night
TLC
Toto
Tower of Power
Trailer Trash
Whitesnake
Yardbirds, The
ZZ Top

ADULT CONTEMPORARY ARTISTS

Aaron Neville
Al Jarreau
Ben Vereen
Bernadette Peters
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
Bill Medley
Billy Davis, Jr
Boz Scaggs
Brass Transit
Brian McKnight
Chris Botti
Chris Isaak
Debby Boone
Donnie Osmond
Engelbert Humperdinck
Gary Morris
Gary Anthony’s Rat Pack
Gary Puckett
Gentri
Glady’s Knight
Henry Winkler
Jim Brickman
John Schneider
John Tesh
Jon Secada
Judy Collins
Kenny G
Kenny Loggins
Kool & The Gang
Liza Minnelli
Lettuce
Lou Christie
Manhattan Transfer
Manheim Steamroller
Marie Osmond
Marilyn McCoo
Melissa Manchester
Michael Bolton
Michael Cavanaugh
Michael Feinstein
Michael McDonald
Mitchel Tenpenny
Neil Sedaka
Peter Marshall
Peter Noone
Pointer Sisters
Paul Anka
Richard Marx
Righteous Brothers
Rita Coolidge
Rockapella
Spinners, The
Straight No Chaser
Terry Barber
Texas Tenors, The
Tommy James & The Shondells
Tommy Vee
Tony Orlando
Vicki Lawrence & Mama

COMEDY

Andrew Dice ClayBill Engvall
Bob Newhart
Bob Saget
Brad Garrett
Brad Sherwood
Carrot top
Colin Mochrie
David Spade
Dennis Miller
Don Rickles
Gabriel “Fluffy” Iglesias
Gallagher
Howie Mandel
Impractical Jokers
Jay Leno
Jeff Foxworthy
Jim Gaffigan
Kathy Griffin
Kevin James
Kevin Nealon
Larry Miller
Larry, The Cable Guy
Lewis Black
Paul Reiser
Paul Rodriguez
Paula Poundstone
Ray Romano
Rich Little
Rita Rudner
Rob Schneider
Robert Klein
Roseann
Sinbad
Smothers Brothers
Steve Martin
Steven Wright
Susie Essman

Nostalgia Artists

5th Dimension
ABBAMania/Night Fever
BJ Thomas
Bobby Vinton
Buckinghams
Coasters, Drifters, Platters
Diamonds, The
Four Aces
Four Freshmen
Four Lads
Four Preps
 Gary Puckett
Gary U.S. Bonds
Kingston Trio
Lettermen, The
Little Anthony
Original Wailers, The
Paul Revere
Sha-Na-Na
Turtles, The

Hispanic

Alejandra Gunman
Alejandro Fernandez
Alicia Villarveal
Banda el Recodo
Banda Los Sebastian & Rancho
Banda MS
Chiquis and Luis Coronel
Conjunto Primavera
El Gran Combo
Enrique Iglesias
Gerardo Ortiz
Intocable
Juanes
Los Invasores
Los Rielleros Del Norte
Los Temerarios
Los Tigres del Norte
Los Tucanes De Tijuana
Lupillo Rivera
Marco Antonio Solis
Mariachi Mexico Antiquo
Pablo Crusie
Paquita La del Barrio
Pepe Aguilar
Los Huracanes del Norte
Pancho Barraza
Pesado
Ramon Ayala
Regulo Caro
Septima Banda and El Dasa

Christian

Amy Grant
Austin French
Bethel Music
Casting Crowns
Cece Winans
Crowder
Danny Gokey
David Phelps
Ernie Haase & Signature Sound
for King and Country
Jenn Ledger
Jeremy Camp
Kirk Franklin
Land of Color
Lauren Daigle
Lecrae
Mandisa
MercyMe
Michael W. Smith
Newsboys
Skillet
Steven Curtis Chapman
Switchfoot
Tenth Avenue North
TobyMac
We are Messengers
Zack Williams

Pop/Urban

AJR
Bar Kays Stax Soul Revue
Bell Biv Devoe
Boyz II Men
Cautious Clay
Chaka Khan
Charlie Wilson
Carly Rae Jepsen
Don McLean
En Vogue
The Off Spring
Hanson
Flo Rida
Keith Sweat
Kool & The Gang
Lil TJay
Stephanie Mills
Ying Yang Twins

SPECIALTY PROGRAMS

These are artists that bring a little something different to your venue. All of these shows and artists have references and a successful track record in Performing Arts Centers.

Annie Moses Band
Best of Broadway
Blues Brothers & Jeff Hubbard
Catherine Hickland
Chinese Acrobats
Collector Car Live Wayne Carini
Company Men, The
Cornell Gunter’s Coasters/Drifters/Platters
Decades Rewind
Donna Summer Experience
Everly Set, The
Frankie Avalon
Future of Magic, The
Jackie Evancho / The American Songbook
Jefferson Starship
Killer Queen
Lee Greenwood & Crystal Gayle
Loretta Lynn
Lost 80’s Live Show
Ma Ceo
Mad Science
Mapapa Acrobats
Masters of Illusion
Mobile Glass Studios
Mutts Gone Nuts
Not Quite Fab
Post Modern Jukebox
Richard Marx
Robocars
Roy Firestone
Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Ryan’s World
Saraphina Violin
Sea Lion Splash
Sesame Street Live
SCL Sound Systems
Scooby Doo / Lost City of Gold
Scotts Magic Show
Songs Across America
Steven Curtis Chapman
Timberworks Lumberjack
Twinkle Time
Vicki Lawrence & Mama
Vintage Vags with Jimmi Kilduff
Xtreme Circus of China
Zulu Acrobats

HOLIDAY PROGRAMS

This is a list of artists that are currently accepting offers for Holiday shows in the upcoming season. This list will be updated as more artists announce their intent to provide Holiday shows. Please check back often.

Aaron Neville
Aaron Tippin
Cirque Musica/Holiday Spectacular
Crystal Gayle
Debby Boone's White Christmas
Diamond Rio
Ernie Haase & Signature Sound
Frankie Avalon
John Tesh
Judy Collins
Kathy Mattea
Lee Greenwood
Manhattan Transfer
Melissa Manchester
Michael McDonald
Peter Cetera
Point of Grace
Restless Heart
Ricky Skaggs/The Skaggs Family Christmas
Rita Coolidge
Sandi Patty
The Lettermen
The Oak Ridge Boys
The Texas Tenors
Tony Orlando

Are you interested in booking this artist? Click here.